5 Meter Plenum 10 Gb Aqua LC/LC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ( 2 PACK ) BY NETCNA - B072N69RK9

  • Model: B072N69RK9
  • 667 Units in Stock
Color:
    • 5 Meter Plenum 10 Gb Aqua LC/LC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ( 2 PACK ) BY NETCNA - B072N69RK9
    • 10Gtek for LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode OM4 Duplex 50/125 3-Meter (10ft) - B07G583CBL
    • Fiber Optic Cable 200M/500M Core Outdoor FTTH Single Mode - B07H5L72XC
    • LC/LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 25 Meter (1 Pack) by NETCNA - B071GRG323
    • 15 meter LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 ( 50 PACK ) BY NETCNA - B072N9MNCT
    • 5 Meter ST/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 ( 30 PACK ) BY NETCNA - B072R7672K

$139.80

Add to Cart:
5 Meter  Plenum 10 Gb Aqua LC/LC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ( 2 PACK ) BY NETCNA - B072N69RK9
   Rated 4.7   reviews [142]

  • This Aqua Blue jacketed 5 meter (~16 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends.

  • It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices.

  • The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. (Not for Home Theater)

  • FAST AND FREE SHIPPING

  • Lifetime Warranty

  • 5 Meter, Plenum 10 Gb Aqua LC/LC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ( 2 PACK ) BY NETCNA

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.12 lbs


  • This Aqua Blue jacketed 5 meter (~16 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated.

    (Not for Home Theater)

    5 Meter Plenum 10 Gb Aqua LC/LC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ( 2 PACK ) BY NETCNA - B072N69RK9


    Copyright © 2012-2021 wildersouls.ca. Powered by Serial Adapters
    button-top.png